?

Log in

Lay on the grass with me while it's raining [entries|friends|calendar]
..Really late at night..

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

=X [29 Jun 2005|09:58pm]
Mmkay my most recent entry is gonna be Friends Only.
(1) Replied ::: Comment

<3 to Jessicaaaaaa [24 Jun 2005|10:21pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

Ahh I love Jessica! She's leaving me tomorrow for like a week. =(!

We both have a speech impediment..Like majorly. Its great cause just about every sentence we mess a word up or put some kind of weird, random, unintentional accent on what we're saying lmao.

And we also can't sing for shit, but that doesn't stop us.

Wooo tomorrow I FINALLY GET TO SEE SARAH! (And Taylor comes home yay!)

 

Jessica is mah best frenCollapse )

(4) Replied ::: Comment

Hrmm.. [19 Jun 2005|11:27pm]
[ mood | tired ]

So Jess and I definately almost died on Friday. We first went to Party City (cheap ass stuff there) and then to see The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants.

Then we decided to go to Fossil to see if there were any hot guys. There were. And apparently they wanted to talk to us as well because they came over to my car, and when I was trying to back out 1 of the guys rode his bike infront of my car so I couldn't drive anywhere without hitting him. So we talked to them and took a picture of them and in the process of doing so we were blocking a car from parking. So we moved real fast and as we were driving away we hear one of the guys say "Hey they definately just flicked you off" sooo Jess and I were like..wtf..we didn't do anything but whatever. So we go to drive off and the car pulls out of the parking lot, stops dead in the middle of 9th street, opens the car doors and like half way gets out of the car and starts bitching at us..So we drive by the real fast and the 2 girls in the car start driving really fast and tail me like...really bad. So I try to catch a traffic light when it was yellow so they would have to stop at the red light, but no. They ran every red light. So I go to turn on the street after Jessica's cause we didn't want them to know where she lived obviously, and the car slams on their brakes and backs up and turns on the street after the one we turned on. And so we're basically getting chased through some backstreets for a while. Then finally a car pulls out in front of the car chasing us and stalls them so I turn into some other random neighborhood to get off the main road and yeah. They couldn't find us again. But Jesus! They were going after us for like 10 minutes...for absolutely no reason. But hey, whatever floats their boat.

Then tonight Sarah and I had a virtual sleepover.

 

Friday...And our sleepover.Collapse )

(10) Replied ::: Comment

More picturesss [15 Jun 2005|12:55pm]
[ mood | weird ]

Tanya threw a surprise party for Josh's 19th birthday. Sarah came over too. And we drove all the way up to The Sports Authority to get boxing cloves..but..Tanya only gave me $22 aaaaand one pair was $19.99. So we bought one pair and she was like wtf and so were we because yeah..we couldn't buy another pair with 2 dollars.

But yeah it was fun. Some pretty hot guys. Yep.

 

I got pictures..random..pictures.Collapse )

(9) Replied ::: Comment

Again.. [12 Jun 2005|01:07pm]
I'm making some of my entries Friends Only again.
(2) Replied ::: Comment

Ahh [05 Jun 2005|08:04pm]
[ mood | okay ]

Yessss Jess got her license on Wednesday and I so get mine tomorrow. Yes.

I stayed the night at her uncle's house Tuesday night and got frickin attacked by a roach..Ok you know how like air will just randomly tickle your arm or whatever, well yeah I thought air was touching my arm so I go to scratch it and this huge ass roach crawls over my arm. I'm like OMFG so I fling that beast over to Jessica and it crawls in the couch. So we take RAID and like drown the world in it..or at least his couch.

Then on Wednesday we wake up at frickin 5:19. I got an hour of sleep that night. But yeah we went to work until 1. Then around 3:30 Jessica went to get her license and her mom and I were like more nervous than she was I think. Although she was totally shaking.
And when she passed she like swung the car door open and starts running out and me and her hug and are like YESS and the guy was like damn I wish I had a camera for that reaction.

So then we went to pick her uncle's car up and we took it to Discount AutoParts to get a new battery.
Then Caleb wanted us to pick him up so we did. But we had to bring him to his house like frickin a half hour after we got him or something cause Jessica's mom thought we lied to her and made us come home. But we talked it out with her so she let us go back out. \m/

We went to the mall on Thursday and I got a hair cut. We were short on time so I didn't have the lady dry it so I had to walk to the car, through the mall, with wet hair. Yessss.

 

Jessica's uncle's house/work/car/my houseCollapse )

(5) Replied ::: Comment

YESSS [26 May 2005|10:08pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I got a 3.0! So I'm getting my license June 6th. That's the closest day the DMV had an appointment for. So heck yeah!!

And here are some pics of Sunday. The first ones are at my dad's from my sister's graduation party. The ones after that are from Sunday afternoon when I was over at Jessica's.

 

Check out these hottiesCollapse )

(13) Replied ::: Comment

Last day of schoooooool! [17 May 2005|02:06pm]
[ mood | Ehhh ]

Hmmph. =/ =)

(All the pictures are different sizes cause Photobucket resized them weird? Or maybe I did something..)

<3Collapse )

(9) Replied ::: Comment

Jonny's so cool.. [15 May 2005|07:03pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

I have him to thank for the music that I'm listening to. =D


So school is over in 2 days! I'm really happy..I think everyone can definately use a break from school. But there is a reason that I don't want school to end. Cause Sarah won't be going to BETA anymore and Gary probably won't be either. =( Two of my best friends are leaving me wtf!?
I also don't want to go to the Gibbs main campus for all my classes. Cause I hate regular Gibbs. But oh well, I think we're gonna have like most of our BETA classes in the same building? or something...I hope.


And I'm getting my license innnnnnn 18 days! And Jess gets hers in 13 days! So yay that's good. We'll have transportation from then on.


I don't like my red hair. So on Thursday I'm dying it again (And I'm actually gonna keep the color for a while). A very drastic change. I'll have pictures after I do it.




I've been doing that stupid Chemistry study guide for like ever...And I better get a good grade on his frickin exam cause of it. =)

(8) Replied ::: Comment

Yesss [09 May 2005|03:31pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

Today was really great.
I got out of bed because my damn alarm hates me


I feel sad, because Sarah and Britney are complete bitches. They told everyone I have an STD, just because I slept with both of their boyfriends on Saturday night.


I'm so sad. My kitten got run over this afternoon. I found him when I was coming home from school. His head was all squished. I took some photos. I'll miss him. Poor kitty.


Last night I had to go and pay Joshua's bail. He's such a jerk. He got arrested for punching the Walmart clerk in the face for refusing to sell him beer. He's only 16!


I want to tell the world to get fucked.


I am updating this journal for the first time in ages, because I've been in prison.


Today, I got a digital camera! Yes! Here's some photos of my girlfriend in the nude (but don't tell her that I've posted them here - she'll kill me! Har har.)


I went to the doctor yesterday, and he said I have a terrible skin disease which prevents me from coming into contact with other human beings. And bipolar disorder.


You should all do this quiz! It's amazingly accurate. You just put in your name and birthday, and it will tell you you're a moron.


That's enough for now. But I'll leave you with nothing


Created with the Gregor's Semi-Automatic LiveJournal Updater™. Update your journal today!
Powered by Rum and Monkey

(9) Replied ::: Comment

OK UPDATE [05 May 2005|08:47pm]
[ mood | weird ]

Noodlesrgr3at: Kimmi..
Noodlesrgr3at: I really hate to keep bringing this up..
Noodlesrgr3at: but....you are interfereing with the updatage of my life..
Noodlesrgr3at: you need to update..your..el jay
Noodlesrgr3at: like..for serious
OMGitsKIMBO: lmfao
OMGitsKIMBO: hahah
Noodlesrgr3at: glad you find my...lack of information ...funny.
OMGitsKIMBO: rofl
OMGitsKIMBO: that is so going in my journal
Noodlesrgr3at: keep laughin why don't ya..I'm living in the past here!
Noodlesrgr3at: GOOD..put it in there..if it'll make ya frikin update it..
Noodlesrgr3at: I want an entry..all about me..
Noodlesrgr3at: No..I'm gnna be selfish here..
Noodlesrgr3at: me me me me me..
OMGitsKIMBO: hahahhaah
Noodlesrgr3at: and.I want..just..ME!
Noodlesrgr3at: GOD
Noodlesrgr3at: I NEED SOME ATTENTION HERE!~
OMGitsKIMBO: OK!!! hang on
Noodlesrgr3at: YESS!
Noodlesrgr3at: wow..the satisfaction I will get..from reading soemthing that will take..2 minutes...
Noodlesrgr3at: god
Noodlesrgr3at: its amazing
OMGitsKIMBO: lmfao
Noodlesrgr3at: ..and yeah..my chocolate chip muffin...deff. tastes like coffee.


OK!!! Lmfao..ADD much???


Yeah so we had to write "I am" poems in Hughes..about someone or something..where you can guess who or what it is by reading the poem. And Sarah did me.

AHEM

I am...
I am Sarah's friend
I believe Sarah's the coolest
I dream random things
I want to play guitar
I fear clowns
I hope to see Chasing Victory
I cry when people are mean
I desprise mean people
I love all my friends..Sarah especially
I wish to get my license
I fantasize about going to college
I appreciate Sarah
I demand nothing really
I know Sarah's awesome
I never am mad at Sarah
I pretend to be mad sometimes
I remember before I met Sarah
I search for Sarah's clothes, cause she dresses the coolest
I understand Sarah's weird, but I love her anyways
I am Kimberly Gerber...and Sarah is my idol.


Lmao..The last line is hilarious.


Okay so Sarah wasn't in school today. She spent some quality time with the bathroom. I guess she sucks at cooking spaghetti......


SARAH SARAH SARAH SARAH SARAH SARAH SARAH BLAH BLAH ETC ETC ETC ETC.














::whispers::Jessica!

(10) Replied ::: Comment

Weekendddd [01 May 2005|05:38pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Sooo on Friday Sarah and I went Baywalk. We saw Ryan (Mcdermott) Romanus and Jared working there. Talked with them for a while..The guy who ripped our tickets hit on us and was like "you girls must be making your boyfriends very happy.." and Sarah was like "Oh um...we're..lesbians.." and yeah I SO didn't catch on in time and I was like "no..we're not?" and the guy was just kinda like uhhhhh...So yeah we just walked away real quick. lol. And Sarah stayed the night and we really didn't do anything on Saturday.

After Sarah left I went to Jessica's and we just hung around her dad's for the night. Today we went to see Sahara..It was kinda boring at times but good at other times. So eh..Then we decided to be really random and run down this long dark hallway in the movie theater thing..Like not in the actual theater but the hallway with all the entrances to the different movies. Yeah. Some lady laughed at us.

The pictures are kinda big..but not huge..and I don't feel like resizing them. Photobucket won't do it for me for some reason.

 

So here are the pictures..Collapse )

(11) Replied ::: Comment

Camera whore action going on once again.. [28 Apr 2005|03:25pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

Hmm, so this week at school's kinda sucked. Don't know exactly why it just wasn't like..good. Sarah hasn't been in school since Tuesday.        =( But she's had a bad weekend/beginning to the week so I can understand why. <3 you Sarah!

I didn't get picked up from school until like 2:45 today. It was okay though..for a while I talked to Phoebe and Allie while they waited for their parents. We talked about how the movies in Driver's Ed are like..made to scare the shit out of us. One movie we watched on Tuesday there was this really random..weird..introduction where the words "Hail Hitler" and "Suicide Notes" and "Nazi's!" would pop up..It was really weird. Then the guy had some freak head tilt thing going on I guess to make the narration more dramatic. Haha Sarah was making fun of that so bad.

And here are some pictures from Wednesday and today..Most of them are mine and Rach's bathroom pictures. Like always. Its our thing. <3

 

Yeah..Collapse )

(8) Replied ::: Comment

So.. [22 Apr 2005|04:30pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

Today Sarah brought her acoustic to school. Taylor played it most of 7th. He's really good at it..So is Caleb..And Sarah's good, too. So is Diaz. I'm not.


I took my driving test today. I got a 98! Yesss. So now I can get my license on June 2nd without driving at the DMV.


Today was a good day..Except Rachael wasn't there again. =/ Sickness sucks.


We watched some of Sandlot in Hughes. Haha "He's a L to the 7 WEENIE!!" .. "It's about time, my clothes are going out of style!!" <-- Sarah and I thought those were hilarious.



I don't know why..cause today was like actually enjoyable..but I'm in a really bad mood. ::shrug::

(25) Replied ::: Comment

::whistles:: [20 Apr 2005|02:09pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

So Sarah and I wanted to swap hair straighteners..so we brought our to school. In 7th period (PC Support) Caleb, Taylor, Rachael, Tarra, Sarah and I just sit..talk..do nothing..SOOO Sarah and I straightened Taylor's and Caleb's hair. And I must say.....its REALLLLLLLLY HOT <3

(5) Replied ::: Comment

bfskldag [19 Apr 2005|08:25pm]
[ mood | weird ]

Ommmg I'm really hyper. I was in a VERY bad mood this morning. >_< But it got better. Today at volunteering I was looking at a hot guy and walking and I walked into the wall. That was kinda embarrassing.


kbye.

(7) Replied ::: Comment

Friday and Saturdayyy.. [16 Apr 2005|09:00pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Sarah came over! Yay! And my mom likes her so that's good. Friday, we picked Sarah up from 688 and my mom signed a waver so I can go there whenever now. When we got home we got pictures of us being preps, and punks, and wiggers..and I took pictures of Sarah frickin crip walking and spazzing out to The Used.

And today, we went shopping at some thrift stores..No luck with the clothes there..or anything so yeah didn't get anything there. Then we went to the mall and I got a Comeback Kid shirt, and Sarah got a Shorty's shirt and her ears pierced again. We met up with Caleb, Phoebe, and Antony! Those are like the coolest kids. I had to leave pretty quickly after they got there =/ Not cool.

Anyway..Here are some pictures..Collapse )

(9) Replied ::: Comment

Hmmph. [14 Apr 2005|03:41pm]
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

My family thinks I'm too "dark". Just because I'm not the unbelieveably preppy person that I used to be last year, doesn't mean I'm "dark" and turning "gothic". GOD. My mom is like obsessed with the way I dress just because I wear black shirts everyday. She totally over looks the extremely colorful jewelry I wear and I don't have like black pants on with chains..I wear normal jeans..She thinks my grades are lowering and I'm getting a bad attitude because of how I..dress? I guess? I don't even know how they relate. The reality of it is...That I dress in black shirts because I like to, my grades are bad because I just don't do my work (but that's changing this last 6 weeks), and I've been getting a bad attitude because whenever I see my mom she only bitches about the way I look. So yeah, obviously I'm gonna get annoyed and bitch at her.


ANYWAYS...Other than that I've been in a good mood. So yay.


Jess is coming over this weekend w00p! And so is Sarah if she can get a ride. Yay..Maybe now my mom will realize Sarah's like..awesome..and not some rebel child who I go hang out with only to smoke and drink with.. ::shakes head::



HAVEHAVEHAVEHAVEEEEEEE to get a 3.8 or a 4.0 this 6 weeks...Modivate me.

(12) Replied ::: Comment

What can I say..I like to take pictures. [11 Apr 2005|06:56pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

 

YesssCollapse )

(10) Replied ::: Comment

Again with the pictures.. [10 Apr 2005|03:36pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Okay so this weekend...
On Friday I went home with Sarah and when we got there Chris and David were in her room. I was like OH SHIET..And yeah she left me in there..by myself with them..while she went to take a shower. Yeah. ::sigh:: David is unbelieveably hot.
Then Rickey, Leon, Jeff, Connor, and Keith came over and had band practice. They are really good, but God damn it was loud in there. All of the guys are so frickin HOTHOTHOTHOTHOTHOT.

We didn't get any pictures of practice though..So yeah just picture really good looking long haired guys.


Then on Saturday Sarah and I woke up and waited as long as possible to do anything lol. I finally decided to go inthe bathroom and wash my face and put makeup on and stuff and as soon as I walked out of the bathroom Rickey and JoJo came over..I was like WHOOOAAA I'm good with timing. They played guitar for a little and WOW..looked mighty good doing so.


Todaaaaaay I went to the mall with JESSICA!!!! Who I haven't seen in like forever. I got her to buy a Bright Eyes shirt. Yessss.

 

Friday at school..and Friday after school..Collapse )

(14) Replied ::: Comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]